Committees


Organising Committee


Nashwan Dawood, Teesside University, UK

Vladimir Vukovic, Teesside University, UK

Tracey Crosbie, Teesside University, UK

Huda Dawood, Teesside University, UK

Ethan Lumb, Teesside University, UK

Stephen Berry, University of South Australia, Australia

Faye Taylor, University Alliance, UK

Abhishek Asthana, Sheffield Hallam University, UK

Behzad Sodagar, University of Lincoln, UK



Review Committee

Pal Ahluwalia, University of Portsmouth, UK

Aimee Ambrose, Sheffield Hallam University, UK

Andrew Ball, RMIT, Australia

John Bell, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

John Boland, University of South Australia, Australia

Frank Bruno, University of South Australia, Australia

Lia Bryant, University of South Australia, Australia

Craig Buckley, Curtin University, Australia

Jean-Philippe Croue, Curtin University, Australia

Erica Donner, University of South Australia, Australia

Calum Drummond, RMIT, Australia

Brian Evans, Curtin University, Australia

Nick Florin, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Arindam Ghosh, Curtin University, Australia

Mark Gibberd, Curtin University, Australia

Damien Giurco, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Ashantha Goonetilleke, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Alan Guwy, University of South Wales, UK

Matthew Hall, University of Lincoln, UK

John Handmer, RMIT, Australia

Stuart Humphries University of Lincoln, UK

David Hutchinson, University of Portsmouth, UK

San Ping Jiang, Curtin University, Australia

Anton Kepic, Curtin University, Australia

Rebecca Law, Australian Technology Network, Australia

Hao Liu, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Shaomin Liu, Curtin University, Australia

Greg Morrison, Curtin University, Australia

Ray Ogden, Oxford Brookes University, UK

Gang Pan, Nottingham Trent University, UK

Peter Ralph, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Felicity Roddick, RMIT, Australia

Christopher Saint, University of South Australia, Australia

John Senior, University of Hertfordshire, UK

Greg Skilbeck, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Behzad Sodagar, University of Lincoln, UK

Sam Spearing, Curtin University, Australia

Shilu Tong, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Saravanamuthu Vigneswaran, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Doug Warner, University of Hertfordshire, UK

Graeme Wright, Curtin University, Australia